?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
It's been over a year. You guys are so damn PATIENT! Thanks for still watching this little sketch blog.

I now oblige you with a huge art dump of things most people have never seen, because a lot of my art isn't posted anywhere else. The ones in this particular entry will be in order from newest to oldest. Enjoy!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
 
 
 
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Poot! Thank you. <3
The cloud painting is really very nice.
Aww thanks! I've been trying to work with clouds a little more, on and off.
Goochi goochi XD XD
Awesome artpile :D
Thanks! XD
I think it's the absolutely retarded shit I love the most. Can't stop fucking laughing. XD
MY BUTT MOVED TO MY NECK.

And okay, I'll post those more often. :D
AIFGUAHLAEGHAEGHAHGA;EWGH A
WHY HAVE I NOT SEEN THAT PIC BEFORE? D: I love it good and hard!

Agree with Exo; the doofy pics especially the pic of Zy in pants is just so much win.
Oh yeah! I forgot to show you last time we chatted is all. I still need to shade it and construct the ref sheet 'n stuff. :3 Which reminds me I wanted to ask if you'd rather your horns be black? I realized it's totally random whether I color them one way or another. :|
Ohhh so pretty! Love love love your doodles <3
forever a leg D:
Forever a leg! <3
Omg.

Poofy Zy is quite possibly the cutest thing I've ever seen. And your clouds are <3. I love your palettes!! So bootiful, sis.
Thank you sistah!
Wheee art love!

And I adore the Companion Cube Zy, I've been forced into playing so much Portal 2 with Anthony lately that was kinda how I was beginning to feel. But at least we finished the 2-player mode the other night and saved science :D
D'awww. <3 I can't wait to play the two player with Akhor. His leave was up before we got a chance to.
(Deleted comment)
Thanks! She could only ever be an evil queen pony!
Omg, I need to scroll back up so that I can comment downwards since I forgot all my comments since there were so many o.o

4: Face smoosh is adorable!!!!

7: What happened to your handdddss????

11: I love this picture! I hope you put this up as your new facebook image.

12: Rainycorn Zyleeth is awesome!!

18: AW Poor companion cube Zy! That picture made me give a verbal "awww!"

25: That is a REALLY well done Rarity! My hat goes off to you!

26: Now this picture is just freaking cool. I really don't know what else to say. I love the quality and time you put into this!

Whew.
XD Thanks!
(Deleted comment)
Awwww thank you. ;_;